Download Cyber 1 (Commodore 64)

More than 10800 old games to download for free!

Cyber 1

Commodore 64 - 1987

Alt name
Cyborg
Year
Platform
Commodore 64
Released in
United Kingdom
Genre
Action
Theme
Sci-Fi / Futuristic, Shooter
Publisher
Sparklers
Developer
Quick Soft
Perspectives
Side view, Top-Down
0 / 5 - 0 vote

Description of Cyber 1 Commodore 64

Quick Soft gave birth to Cyber 1 (also known as Cyborg) in 1987, with the help of Sparklers as publisher. Cool action game where the player evolve in a sci-fi / futuristic, shooter themewith a side view, top-down perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from MobyGames.com

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Cyber 1 (Commodore 64), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Cyber 1 Commodore 64

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Commodore 64 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Cyber Wing abandonware
C641999
Cybermen abandonware
C641983
Cyberworm abandonware
C641989

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb