Download Flicky (Genesis)

More than 13000 old games to download for free!

Flicky

Genesis - 1990

Also available on: PC-88

Alt name
フリッキー
Year
1990
Platform
Genesis
Released in
Japan
Genre
Action
Theme
Arcade, Platform
Publisher
SEGA Enterprises Ltd.
Developer
SEGA Enterprises Ltd.
Perspectives
2D scrolling, Side view
0 / 5 - 0 vote

Description of Flicky Genesis

SEGA Enterprises Ltd. gave birth to Flicky (also known as フリッキー) in 1990, with the help of SEGA Enterprises Ltd. as publisher. Cool action game where the player evolve in a arcade, platform themewith a 2d scrolling, side view perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from MobyGames.com

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Flicky (Genesis), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Flicky Genesis

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Genesis version

PC-88 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Ultima I: The First Age of Darkness abandonware
DOS, Apple II, C64, PC-881987
Alfred Chicken abandonware
Amiga, Amiga CD32, Game Boy, NES1993
ATR: All Terrain Racing abandonware
Amiga, Amiga CD321995

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb