Download Football Manager

More than 12000 old games to download for free!

Football Manager

DOS - 1987

Also available on: Amiga - Amstrad CPC - Commodore 64 - Dragon 32/64 - VIC-20

Alt name
Futbol Manager
Year
1987
Platform
DOS
Released in
United Kingdom
Genre
Sports, Strategy
Theme
Managerial, Soccer / Football (European)
Publisher
Addictive Games Ltd
Developer
Addictive Games Ltd
Perspective
Side view
4 / 5 - 11 votes

Description of Football Manager

Offering strategy, sports in a world of managerial, soccer / football (european), Football Manager (also known as Futbol Manager) is an abandonware developed by Addictive Games Ltd and published by Addictive Games Ltd. Released in 1987, you wander around in a side view perspective.

Comments and reviews

Lucifer deVille 2017-02-18 0 point

So i tried this game.. got it running but in the second season, my team has to play against itself. That freezes the game, so it was more of a taste than actual gameplay. I tried it several times, it is bugged or so.... Still a good feeling i got to see it working again after so many years

Lucifer deVille 2017-02-10 0 point Commodore 64 version

Memories... The first game i played on a computer. Someone left a C64 on in the classroom back in highshool, this game was loaded and ready to go... I played it all afternoon, got the title! An addiction was born...

Nonnagliks 2014-07-16 0 point DOS version

Nostalgia at its finest. First played this on the Spectrum 48k way back in the 80's.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Football Manager, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Football Manager

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Amiga version

Amstrad CPC version

Commodore 64 version

Dragon 32/64 version

VIC-20 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Football Manager 2 abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, C641988
Football Manager 3 abandonware
DOS, Amstrad CPC, C641993

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb