Download Ninja

More than 10600 old games to download for free!

Ninja

DOS - 1986

Also available on: Amiga - Commodore 64

Alt name
Ninja Mission
Year
Platform
DOS
Released in
United States
Genre
Action
Theme
Fighting, Martial Arts
Publisher
Mastertronic, Inc.
Developer
Sculptured Software, Inc.
Perspective
3rd-Person
4.6 / 5 - 5 votes

Description of Ninja

Sculptured Software, Inc. gave birth to Ninja (also known as Ninja Mission) in 1986, with the help of Mastertronic, Inc. as publisher. Cool action game, the player evolve in a fighting, martial arts theme with a 3rd-person perspective.

Karateka wannabe: platform game that's not as good, but still fun for a while. There's really not much else I can say about this :)

Review By HOTUD

Comments and reviews

Sherbert T Cat 2014-07-05 0 point DOS version

This is probably my favorite game of the CGA era. I've clocked more ours on this than Ninja Gaiden for the NES, lol.

Pink Floyd 2012-07-28 0 point DOS version

This game was a blast when I played it in the 80's and is every bit as fun to play today. The game is short and game play is simple and sometimes challenging but nothing stops it from being incredibly fun and wanting to beat it again which is why I preferred it over Karateka which this game is most often compared to. The levels regenerate every time you play so the replay value is very high. Throw dragon stars and daggers, use your sword, fight, defeat your opponents until you collect all the treasures. Classic PC gaming at its very best.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Ninja, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Ninja

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Amiga version

Commodore 64 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Ninja Gaiden abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, C641990
Last Ninja 2: Back With a Vengeance abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, C64, NES1990

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb