Download Outlanders (NES)

More than 13000 old games to download for free!

Outlanders

NES - 1987

Alt name
アウトランダーズ
Year
1987
Platform
NES
Released in
Japan
Genre
Action, Role-Playing (RPG)
Theme
Anime / Manga, Licensed Title, Sci-Fi / Futuristic
Publisher
Victor Musical Industries, Inc.
Developer
Micronics
Perspective
Bird's-eye view
0 / 5 - 0 vote

Description of Outlanders NES

Micronics gave birth to Outlanders (also known as アウトランダーズ) in 1987, with the help of Victor Musical Industries, Inc. as publisher. Cool action, role-playing (rpg) game where the player evolve in a anime / manga, sci-fi / futuristic, licensed title themewith a bird's-eye view perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from MobyGames.com

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Outlanders (NES), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Outlanders NES

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

NES version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Ultima I: The First Age of Darkness abandonware
DOS, Apple II, C64, PC-881987
Alfred Chicken abandonware
Amiga, Amiga CD32, Game Boy, NES1993
ATR: All Terrain Racing abandonware
Amiga, Amiga CD321995

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb