Download Pac-Gal

More than 10700 old games to download for free!

Pac-Gal

DOS - 1982

Alt name
Pac-Girl
Year
Platform
DOS
Released in
United States
Genre
Action
Theme
Arcade
Publisher
Al J. Jimenez
Perspective
Top-Down
3.5 / 5 - 4 votes

Description of Pac-Gal

gave birth to Pac-Gal (also known as Pac-Girl) in 1982, with the help of Al J. Jimenez as publisher. Cool action game, the player evolve in a arcade theme with a top-down perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Comments and reviews

zorkman 2015-02-08 0 point DOS version

Same as Poke-man, though probably an earlier version

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Pac-Gal, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Pac-Gal

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Amstrad CPC, Apple II, C641984
Pac-Man abandonware
DOS, Apple II, C64, NES, PC-88, VIC-201983

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb