Download Pitstop (ColecoVision)

More than 10000 old games to download for free!


ColecoVision - 1983

Also available on: Commodore 64

Alt name
Released in
United States
Racing / Driving, Simulation
Arcade, Automobile, Track Racing
Epyx, Inc.
Epyx, Inc.
Behind view
5 / 5 - 1 vote

Description of Pitstop ColecoVision

Epyx, Inc. gave birth to Pitstop (also known as PitStop) in 1983, with the help of Epyx, Inc. as publisher. Cool racing / driving, simulation game where the player evolve in a arcade, automobile, track racing themewith a behind view perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Pitstop (ColecoVision), read the abandonware guide first!


Download Pitstop ColecoVision

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

ColecoVision version

Commodore 64 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Pitstop II abandonware
DOS, C641984
Grand Prix Circuit abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Amstrad CPC, Apple IIgs, C641988
OutRun abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, C641989

Terms of Use About Link to us Contact Us FAQ Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb