Download Strike (Amstrad CPC)

More than 10800 old games to download for free!

Strike

Amstrad CPC - 1987

Also available on: Commodore 64

Alt name
Strike!
Year
Platform
Amstrad CPC
Released in
United Kingdom
Genre
Sports
Theme
Bowling
Publisher
Mastertronic Ltd.
Developer
Binary Design, Ltd.
Perspectives
Isometric, Bird's-eye view
0 / 5 - 0 vote

Description of Strike Amstrad CPC

Binary Design, Ltd. gave birth to Strike (also known as Strike!) in 1987, with the help of Mastertronic Ltd. as publisher. Cool sports game where the player evolve in a bowling themewith a isometric, bird's-eye view perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from MobyGames.com

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Strike (Amstrad CPC), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Strike Amstrad CPC

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Amstrad CPC version

Commodore 64 version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Stryker in the Crypts of Trogan abandonware
Amstrad CPC, C641992
Superstar Indoor Sports abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, Apple II, C641987
World Class Leader Board abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Amstrad CPC, Apple II, C64, ZX Spectrum1988

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb