Download Corsarios

More than 10700 old games to download for free!

Corsarios

DOS - 1989

Also available on: Amiga - Amstrad CPC

Alt name
Corsaires
Year
Platform
DOS
Released in
France
Genre
Action
Theme
Arcade
Publisher
Opera Soft S.A.
Developer
Opera Soft S.A.
Perspectives
3rd-Person, Side view
5 / 5 - 4 votes

Description of Corsarios

Opera Soft S.A. gave birth to Corsarios (also known as Corsaires) in 1989, with the help of Opera Soft S.A. as publisher. Cool action game, the player evolve in a arcade theme with a 3rd-person, side view perspective.

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Corsarios, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Corsarios

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Amiga version

Amstrad CPC version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Disc abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC1990
Sparcade! abandonware
DOS1995

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb