Download Ecstatica II

More than 10700 old games to download for free!

Ecstatica II

DOS - 1997

Alt name
魔城迷蹤2
Year
Platform
DOS
Released in
Germany
Genre
Action
Theme
Fantasy, Horror, Puzzle-Solving
Publisher
Psygnosis Limited
Developer
Andrew Spencer Studios
Perspective
3rd-Person
5 / 5 - 1 vote

Description of Ecstatica II

Andrew Spencer Studios gave birth to Ecstatica II (also known as 魔城迷蹤2) in 1997, with the help of Psygnosis Limited as publisher. Cool action game where the player evolve in a horror, fantasy, puzzle-solving themewith a 3rd-person perspective.

Comments and reviews

admin 2016-05-23 0 point

It is, reuploading now, thanks.

blue 2016-05-20 0 point

The archive is corrupt

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Ecstatica II, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Ecstatica II

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Game Extras

Various files to help you run Ecstatica II, apply patchs, fixes, maps or miscellaneous utilities.

PatchWin7 patch English version 597 KiB PatchAlternative Win7 patch English version 235 KiB MapEnglish version 8 MiB

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Ečstatica abandonware
DOS1994
Prince of Persia abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Amstrad CPC, Apple II, NES1990
Alone in the Dark abandonware
DOS, PC-981993

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb