Download Hexen II (Windows)

More than 10000 old games to download for free!

Hexen II

Windows - 1997

Also available on: Mac

Alt name
Released in
FPS, Fantasy, RPG Elements, Shooter
id Software, Inc.
Raven Software Corporation
4.87 / 5 - 15 votes

Description of Hexen II Windows

Raven Software Corporation gave birth to Hexen II (also known as H2) in 1997, with the help of id Software, Inc. as publisher. Cool action game where the player evolve in a fantasy, shooter, fps, rpg elements themewith a 1st-person perspective.

Hexen II has an addon available: Hexen II: Mission Pack: Portal of Praevus, don't miss it!

Comments and reviews

Milrazor 2016-10-18 0 point Windows version

Better than Diablo. The history is similar but with more challenges, puzzles and fights. Best Quake 2 Mod.

MM 2016-06-18 1 point

this game was really the best by its time

king cock 2016-06-13 -1 point

Worlds best game

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Hexen II (Windows), read the abandonware guide first!


Download Hexen II Windows

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Windows version

DownloadRIP Version English version 48 MiB DownloadISO Version English version 1 GiB ManualEnglish version 4 MiB

Game Extras

Various files to help you run Hexen II, apply patchs, fixes, maps or miscellaneous utilities.

PatchPatch 1.11 English version 6 MiB PatchPatch 1.15 English version 5 MiB MiscJournal of Siernan English version 2 MiB

Mac version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Amstrad CPC, Apple II, C641984

Terms of Use About Link to us Contact Us FAQ Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb