Download Hogbear

More than 10800 old games to download for free!

Hogbear

DOS - 1989

Alt name
Hogbear 2
Year
Platform
DOS
Released in
United States
Genre
Action, Adventure
Theme
Fantasy, Real-Time, Survival Horror
Publisher
PC-SIG
Developer
Hogbear Software
Perspective
Top-Down
3 / 5 - 2 votes

Description of Hogbear

Hogbear Software gave birth to Hogbear (also known as Hogbear 2) in 1989, with the help of PC-SIG as publisher. Cool action, adventure game, the player evolve in a fantasy, real-time, survival horror theme with a top-down perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Comments and reviews

dogpuke 2015-01-08 0 point DOS version

I've heard of a Skunkape but not a Hogbear!

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Hogbear, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Hogbear

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Gladiator abandonware
DOS1995
Eden Blues abandonware
DOS, Amstrad CPC1987

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb