Download ZPC (Mac)

More than 10700 old games to download for free!

ZPC

Mac - 1996

Alt names
ZPG, Zero Population Growth, Zero Population Count
Year
Platform
Mac
Released in
United States
Genre
Action
Theme
FPS, Sci-Fi / Futuristic, Shooter
Publisher
GT Interactive Software Corp.
Developer
Zombie LLC
Perspective
1st-Person
4.67 / 5 - 3 votes

Description of ZPC Mac

To shortly resume ZPC (also known as ZPG, Zero Population Growth, Zero Population Count), it's about action and sci-fi / futuristic, shooter, fps. It was made by Zombie LLC in 1996. Feel free to download and try it!

Captures and Snapshots

Screenshots from MobyGames.com / Platform: Windows

Comments and reviews

MARK 2014-11-03 0 point Mac version

Could someone please just give me the quick and easiest way to install this game. My life would be complete, but I'm struggling to get it work!

admin 2014-10-16 0 point Mac version

LOL it's good now ;)

Mark 2014-10-15 0 point Mac version

Where is the game? The zip folder only has PDF folders. Soo bummed! !!

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run ZPC (Mac), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download ZPC Mac

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Mac version

DownloadEnglish version 9 MiB DownloadEnglish version 191 MiB

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Absolute Zero abandonware
DOS, Mac1995
Zork Zero: The Revenge of Megaboz abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Mac, Apple II1989

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb