Download Hopper

More than 11800 old games to download for free!

Hopper

DOS - 1985

Alt name
Frogger
Year
1985
Platform
DOS
Released in
United States
Genre
Action
Theme
Arcade
Publisher
SEGA Enterprises Ltd.
Developer
SEGA Corporation
Perspectives
3rd-Person, Top-Down
1 / 5 - 1 vote

Description of Hopper

SEGA Corporation gave birth to Hopper (also known as Frogger) in 1985, with the help of SEGA Enterprises Ltd. as publisher. Cool action game, the player evolve in a arcade theme with a 3rd-person, top-down perspective.

Captures and Snapshots

Comments and reviews

JMM 2017-05-01 0 point

As the page in MobyGames says, this is an unofficial variant, and it was not made by Sega. The Sega version was released in 1983 and features a different menu and has also different graphics. To distinguish Hopper from the real Frogger, Hopper has skill and speed choices, while Frogger has a title screen mentioning Olaf Lubek and Sierra On-Line (Sega only was the licensor).

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Hopper, read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Hopper

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

DOS version

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Frogger abandonware
DOS, Mac, ColecoVision, C64, Dragon 32/64, Game Boy, VIC-201983
Frogger II: ThreeeDeep! abandonware
DOS, Apple II, ColecoVision, C641984

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb