Download Rolling Thunder (Amiga)

More than 13400 old games to download for free!

Rolling Thunder

Amiga - 1988

Also available on: Amstrad CPC - Atari ST - Commodore 64 - NES

Alt name
RT
Year
1988
Platform
Amiga
Released in
United Kingdom
Genre
Action
Theme
Arcade, Platform, Shooter
Publisher
U.S. Gold Ltd.
Developer
Namco Limited
Perspectives
2D scrolling, Side view
3.25 / 5 - 4 votes

Description of Rolling Thunder Amiga

Namco Limited gave birth to Rolling Thunder (also known as RT) in 1988, with the help of U.S. Gold Ltd. as publisher. Cool action game where the player evolve in a arcade, shooter, platform themewith a 2d scrolling, side view perspective.

Comments and reviews

There is no comment nor review for this game at the moment.

Write a comment

Share your gamer memories, help others to run the game or comment anything you'd like. If you have trouble to run Rolling Thunder (Amiga), read the abandonware guide first!

 

Download Rolling Thunder Amiga

We may have multiple downloads for few games when different versions are available. Also, we try to upload manuals and extra documentations when possible. If the manual is missing and you own the original manual, please contact us!

Just one click to download at full speed!

Amiga ROM

Amstrad CPC Version

Atari ST ROM

Commodore 64 Version

NES ROM

Similar games

Fellow retro gamers also downloaded these games:

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, Atari ST, C64, NES1989
North & South abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amstrad CPC, Atari ST, C64, NES1990
Brutal Sports Football abandonware
DOS, Amiga, Amiga CD321993

Terms About Contact Link to us FAQ Useful links Contribute Taking screenshots How to play

MyAbandonware utopiaweb